Team of Teaching Staff

Team of Teaching Staff

NamePosition
Leung Tun YuHeadteacher
Tam Wing Yee WintaVice Headteacher
Wong Ho YinPrimary School Curriculum Leader and
3E Vice Class Teacher
Lam Man SzeRegistry and Information Technology Team Leader and
3E Vice Class Teacher
Chu Hung MuiStudent Support Team Leader,
Chinese  Panel Chairperson and
3A Vice Class Teacher
Sy Ting FungGuidance and  Discipline  Team Leader,
Discovery Learning and Global Citizenship Education Team Leader and
4E Vice Class Teacher
Se-To Wang ChunStudent Nurturing Team Leader,
Discovery Learning and Global Citizenship Education Team Leader and
3D Vice Class Teacher
Lam Suet WingStudent Activities Team Leader,
School-based STEAM Panel Chairperson,
Information Technology Panel Vice Chairperson and
2E Vice Class Teacher
Wong Man SuenStudent Affairs Team Leader and
the Person in Charge of the School Library
Tang Tsui SimGeneral Affairs Team Leader and
2C Vice Class Teacher
Lee Pou UChinese Vice Panel Chairperson and
4A Vice Class Teacher
Chan Suk ManEnglish Panel Chairperson and
2B Vice Class Teacher
Cheng Nga HingEnglish Panel Vice Chairperson and
1E Class Teacher
Ho Uen YingMathematics Panel Chairperson and
4D Vice Class Teacher
Wong Sze ManMathematics Panel Vice Chairperson and
1E Vice Class Teacher
Poon ManGeneral Studies and Science Panel Chairperson,
School-based STEAM Panel Chairperson and
4C Class Teacher
Chor Yee PuiGeneral Studies and Science Panel Vice Chairperson and
2D Class Teacher
Chan Tsz YingVisual Arts Panel Chairperson and
3A Class Teacher
Wong Kwok Fung2C Class Teacher
Leung Suet ManMusic Panel Chairperson and
1B Class Teacher
Chan Chi ChingMusic Panel Vice Chairperson and
3E Class Teacher
Tsui Chi ManPhysical Education Panel Chairperson and
4B Class Teacher
Fong Yiu ChungPhysical Education Panel Vice Chairperson and
4A Class Teacher
Yu Siu LaiPutonghua Panel Chairperson and
2D Vice Class Teacher
Mo Yuen YiPutonghua Panel Vice Chairperson and
1C Class Teacher
Lam Ching YeeInformation Technology Panel Chairperson and
4D Class Teacher
Lam Ka Yee1A Class Teacher
Chiu Ching Kwan1A Vice Class Teacher
Ngai Sum YeeVisual Arts Panel Vice Chairperson and
1B Vice Class Teacher
Sham Hoi Wai1C Vice Class Teacher
Chan Hoi Kei1D Class Teacher
Chan Lai Man Agnes1D Vice Class Teacher
Ku Yuk Yee1E Class Teacher
Kong Hau Lin2A Class Teacher
Chan Yuen Yi2A Vice Class Teacher
Kam Man Wai2B Class Teacher
Lee Hoi Ching2E Class Teacher
Lau Cheuk Yan2F Class Teacher
Mui Kit Hung2F Vice Class Teacher
Fok Ying Ellen Tiffany3B Class Teacher
Cheung Shun On3B Vice Class Teacher
Li Hei Ching3C Class Teacher
Tang Sheung Ying3C Vice Class Teacher
Sung Yuen Yan3D Class Teacher
Wong Siu Yan4B Vice Class Teacher
Abbey Margaret JohnsonEDB NET
Sunny GurnaniSchool NET
Ip Tik SzeSchool Social Worker
Chan Ka ChunSchool Social Worker
Top